HALF PRICE SALE!!!

Yup! That’s right! I have several items in my shop that are HALF PRICE!!! It’s mostly scarves, but I have some baby items and fingerless gloves on sale too.

Why am I slashing my prices you ask? Well, the truth is… we need money! There are bills that need to be paid and groceries that need to be bought. Times are hard for us right now, as it is for a lot of people. And selling stuff online is one of our ways to make it through… so I figured I’d have this sale to maybe help us out a little more.

I would like to ask you all a favor… can you please share this sale with all your friends and family. And most importantly, prayers are needed. I’m just so tired of being stressed out all the time.

So now… here are some of the items I have at HALF PRICE!! And the prices have already been reduced, so no coupon codes are needed!

  Hello Kitty Toddler Hat

Hello Kitty Cowl Scarf

Fruit Salad Long Skinny Scarf

Pink Flower Lariat Scarf

 

 

SALE!!

I am having a sale in my etsy shop!! So if you’re looking for stocking stuffers or Christmas presents, I have plenty to choose from in my shop :). I have scarves, hats, coffee cozies, fingerless gloves, skull rings, etc… When you go to check out just be sure to use the coupon code THANKS10 for 10% off your purchase!  The sale ends 11/27/12.

Coprolite… aka Dino Poo :)

We have come across an awesome discovery! We have found Coprolite, or what we like to say… Dino Poo! Of course it is fossilized and they look and feel like rocks… it’s just that these rocks look like poop, LOL!

ANYWHO… We have literally come across a giant pile of crap! 😀 We have found them in many sizes, from small to ginormous!! Right now I have some of the smaller coprolite listed in my etsy shop. We have been selling a “crap load” of coprolite on ebay, and I wanted to see how well they did on etsy. We have cut into several pieces and have found many with the rare crystallization, which make them look like geodes. They also have some very pretty coloration in them too with reds, yellows, and even purple!

We have had a paleontologist friend take a look at them and they seem to think they come from Raptors. We have done some research and have found out that they come from the Triassic period which was 203 to 250 million years ago!  And, recently as we were picking up some more specimens we found some Dinosaur bones, including claws and turtle shell.  So, needless to say we were ecstatic to verify that we really were finding coprolite!

By clicking on the pictures, it will take you to the listing in my etsy shop. The second picture is an example of the variety of cuts we have made.

Also, we are not willing to share the location of where we find these, so please don’t ask. Thanks!

On another note… my black skull rings are BACK IN STOCK in my shop! And I’m planning on listing one in Antique Silver later on today! So be sure to check out my shop!

ONE DAY ONLY DOLLAR SALE!!!

That’s right! I am planning a ONE DAY ONLY DOLLAR SALE on ALL of my coffee cozies in my etsy shop!!! I’m ready to add some new stock into my shop, but before I do, I really need to dwindle down on my coffee cozy inventory. So what better way than to just make them all ONE DOLLAR?!?! So be sure to tell all your friends… or you can buy a bunch of them and GIVE them to your friends :). They make great gifts!

So on TUESDAY JULY 3RD be sure to head on over to my etsy shop and SHOP, SHOP, SHOP! Cuz this sale will only last ONE DAY!!! Mark it on your calendars :).

Memorial Day Weekend Half Price Sale!!!

I am having a HALF PRICE SALE on several of my items in my etsy shop… mostly the coffee cozies! It’s time to clear out my stash and make room for new items :). So for this Memorial Day Weekend ONLY I’m having a sale! The prices have already been marked down so no need to type in any coupon codes. I hope you all have a great weekend!!

Here are just a few of the sale items….

It’s Time For A Sale!

It’s time for a sale! I could seriously need some sales, so I thought maybe I could drive some people to buy from me with a 10% off sale. So if you have been eyeing something in my shop that you just need or want, now is the time to get it! When you check out, just use the coupon code JUSTCUZ and you can get 10% off ANYTHING in my shop!!

If you are new to my shop, I have a little bit of everything… crocheted items like scarves and coffee cozies and hair bows… sewn items like tea wallets and a purse, and a scarf too… we have skull rings too… and a reborn baby doll! So many things to choose from!

So be sure to go visit my etsy shop!